Tier 1 Investor Visa

Tier 1 Investor Visa

The wide range of business sectors now operating within its borders means that the UK can offer lucrative investment opportunities for overseas investors. The Tier 1 Investor visa is for those high-net-worth individuals who are looking to make a substantial financial investment in the UK.

You do not need a job offer or a sponsor to apply in the investor visa category. Your Tier 1 visa application will be based on your ability to invest a minimum of £1,000,000 in the UK. Unlike most other applicants under the points-based system you will not need to meet the English language requirement, nor show that you have sufficient maintenance funds to support yourself.

As Tier 1 Investor visa applications can be complicated, our experienced immigration solicitors can guide you through the process and provide you with advice and assistance on making a successful application.

To request further information about a Tier 1 Investor visa or any of our other visa or immigration services, contact us now to speak to a dedicated immigration lawyer. Alternatively, if you’re unsure if a Tier 1 Investor visa would be suitable for the purposes of your visit, you can determine the correct visa type for you using our Visa Wizard.

Enquire now
Speak directly to a lawyer